321 - 19 Singer Court

Bayview Village, Toronto

Listed Today
321 - 19 Singer Court, Bayview Village, Toronto

$549,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,000 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $549.00

321 - 19 Singer Court, Bayview Village, Toronto

in Bayview Village, Toronto

Bright & Spacious Corner Unit In Highly Sought-After Bayview Village Community! This Functional 2 Bedroom + Den w 2 Bathroom Suite Offers Approximately 1,028 Sq Ft +Balcony W North-East Views. Sun-Filled Open Concept Layout With Floor To Ceiling Windows. Recently Updated With Brand New Laminate Flooring Throughout, New Dishwasher, Freshly Painted & Move In Ready. Modern Kitchen Featuring Granite Countertop, Stainless Steel Appliances, And Ample Storage. Excellent Layout With ADen, Perfect For Home Office Or Additional Living Space. Prime Location Just Steps To Leslie & Bessarion Subway Stations, North York General Hospital, Bayview Village, IKEA, Parks, Trails & More. Easy Access To Hwy 401/404/DVP. Located Near High-Ranking Schools. Enjoy Resort Style Amenities Including Indoor Pool, Gym, Basketball Court, Party Room, Theatre, 24 hrs Concierge, And More. Ideal For End Users Or Investors.***YOU MUST SEE***

Listed by HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC..

Brought to you by your friendly REALTORS® through the MLS® System, courtesy of Brixwork for your convenience.
Disclaimer: This representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Brampton Real Estate Board, Durham Region Association of REALTORS®, Mississauga Real Estate Board, The Oakville, Milton and District Real Estate Board and the Toronto Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.

Find Out More Or Request A Showing